Circuit Court Directory

Judicial
District
(see map below)
Court Name County Name City Judges Clerk of Court
1 Circuit Court of the 1st Judicial District, Laramie County, State of Wyoming (Cheyenne) Laramie Cheyenne Hon. Denise Nau
Hon. Roberta Coates
Hon. Thomas Lee
Kerri Yarter
2 Circuit Court of the 2nd Judicial District, Albany County, State of Wyoming (Laramie) Albany Laramie Hon. Robert A. Castor Jennifer Beeston
2 Circuit Court of the 2nd Judicial District, Carbon County, State of Wyoming (Rawlins) Carbon Rawlins Hon. Jane Eakin Lauretta J. Sheller
3 Circuit Court of the 3rd Judicial District, Lincoln County, State of Wyoming (Kemmerer) Lincoln Kemmerer Hon. Frank J. Zebre Sandra Hawkes
3 Circuit Court of the 3rd Judicial District, Lincoln County, State of Wyoming (Afton) Lincoln Afton Hon. Frank J. Zebre Sandra Hawkes
3 Circuit Court of the 3rd Judicial District, Sweetwater County, State of Wyoming (Green River) Sweetwater Green River Hon. John Prokos Amanda Chetterbock
3 Circuit Court of the 3rd Judicial District, Sweetwater County, State of Wyoming (Rock Springs) Sweetwater Rock Springs Hon. Craig L. Jones Janalee Stapleton
3 Circuit Court of the 3rd Judicial District, Uinta County, State of Wyoming (Evanston) Uinta Evanston Hon. Michael L. Greer Terry L. Munk
4 Circuit Court of the 4th Judicial District, Johnson County, State of Wyoming (Buffalo) Johnson Buffalo Hon. Shelley A. Cundiff
Magistrate Paul Jarvis
Anne Tkach
4 Circuit Court of the 4th Judicial District, Sheridan County, State of Wyoming (Sheridan) Sheridan Sheridan Hon. Shelley A. Cundiff Wendy Bloxom
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Big Horn County, State of Wyoming (Basin) Big Horn Basin Hon. Tom Harrington
Magistrate Randy L. Royal
Diane Nuttall
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Big Horn County, State of Wyoming (Lovell) Big Horn Lovell Hon. Tom Harrington
Magistrate Randy L. Royal
Diane Nuttall
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Hot Springs County, State of Wyoming (Thermopolis) Hot Springs Thermopolis Hon. Tom Harrington
Magistrate Ronald P. Jurovich
April Andreen
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Park County, State of Wyoming (Powell) Park Powell Hon. Bruce B. Waters Peggy L. Farman
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Park County, State of Wyoming (Cody) Park Cody Hon. Bruce B. Waters Peggy L. Farman
5 Circuit Court of the 5th Judicial District, Washakie County, State of Wyoming (Worland) Washakie Worland Hon. Tom Harrington Christy Schneider
6 Circuit Court of the 6th Judicial District, Campbell County, State of Wyoming (Gillette) Campbell Gillette Hon. Wendy Bartlett
Hon. Terrill R. Tharp
Dena Holzer
6 Circuit Court of the 6th Judicial District, Crook County, State of Wyoming (Sundance) Crook Sundance Hon. Matt Castano Arna Montgomery
6 Circuit Court of the 6th Judicial District, Weston County, State of Wyoming (Newcastle) Weston Newcastle Hon. Matt Castano
Magistrate Stanley Sheehan
Connie Allen
7 Circuit Court of the 7th Judicial District, Natrona County, State of Wyoming (Casper) Natrona Casper Hon. H. Steven Brown
Hon. Michael N. Patchen
Hon. Brian D. Christensen
Debbie Meyer
8 Circuit Court of the 8th Judicial District, Converse County, State of Wyoming (Douglas) Converse Douglas Hon. I. Vincent Case, Jr. Nicole Hatfield
8 Circuit Court of the 8th Judicial District, Goshen County, State of Wyoming (Torrington) Goshen Torrington Hon. Randal R. Arp Sonia Loya
8 Circuit Court of the 8th Judicial District, Niobrara County, State of Wyoming (Lusk) Niobrara Lusk Hon. I. Vincent Case, Jr.
Hon. Randal R. Arp
Magistrate Dennis C. Meier
Sarah Smith
8 Circuit Court of the 8th Judicial District, Platte County, State of Wyoming (Wheatland) Platte Wheatland Hon. I. Vincent Case, Jr.
Hon. Randal R. Arp
Magistrate Scott Cole
Patti Thompson
9 Circuit Court of the 9th Judicial District, Fremont County, State of Wyoming (Riverton) Fremont Riverton Hon. Wesley A. Roberts Wendy Sutherland
9 Circuit Court of the 9th Judicial District, Fremont County, State of Wyoming (Lander) Fremont Lander Hon. Robert B. Denhardt Lorelie Calvert
9 Circuit Court of the 9th Judicial District, Fremont County, State of Wyoming (Dubois) Fremont Dubois Hon. Robert B. Denhardt Lorelie Calvert
9 Circuit Court of the 9th Judicial District, Sublette County, State of Wyoming (Pinedale) Sublette Pinedale Hon. Curt A. Haws Amy Knotts
9 Circuit Court of the 9th Judicial District, Teton County, State of Wyoming (Jackson) Teton Jackson Hon. James L. Radda David B. Baker

Judicial District Map

[top]
Judicial District Map